Plantas Raras do Dioma Caatinga


Plantas Raras do Dioma Caatinga

Plantas Raras do Dioma Caatinga
Lista de Plantas Raras do Dioma Caatinga segundo o livro “Pantas Raras do Brasil”.

ACANTHACEAE
Poikilacanthus harleyi Wassh

ALISMATACEAE
Echinodorus glandulosus Rataj

ALLIACEAE
Nothoscordum bahiense Ravenna

AMARANTHACEAE
Gomphrena chrestoides C.C.Towns.
Gomphrena hatschbachiana Pedersen
Gomphrena serturneroides Suess.
Gomphrena nigricans Mart.
Gomphrena pulvinata Suess.

AMARYLLIDACEAE
Habranthus bahiensis Ravenna

ANNONACEAE
Duguetia dicholepidota Mart.

APOCYNACEAE
Barjonia harleyi Fontella & Marquete
Cynanchum morrenioides Goyder
Hemipogon harleyi (Fontella) Goyder
Marsdenia pickelii Fontella & Morillo
Matelea morilloana Fontella
Metastelma giuliettianum Fontella
Rauvolfia blanchetii A.DC.

AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex auricula S.Andrews
Ilex mucugensis Groppo

ARACEAE
Anthurium radicans K.Koch & A.Haage
Philodendron pachyphillum K.Krause

ARALIACEAE
Dendropanax geniculatus Fiaschi

ARECACEAE
Attalea pindobassu Bondar
Syagrus werdermannii Burret

ARALIACEAE
Dendropanax geniculatus Fiaschi

ASTERACEAE
Chionolaena jeffreyi H.Rob.
Eremanthus leucodendron Mattf.
Hoehnephytum almasensis D.J.N.Hind
Lychnophora crispa Mattf.
Lychnophora phylicifolia DC.
Lychnophora santosii H.Rob.
Lychnophora sericea D.J.N.Hind
Paralychnophora atkinsae D.J.N.Hind
Paralychnophora patriciana D.J.N.Hind
Senecio almasensis Mattf.
Senecio regis H.Rob.
Senecio regis H.Rob.
Stilpnopappus laiseae R.Barros & R.L.Esteves
Vernonia leucodendron (Mattf.) MacLeish
Wunderlichia bahiensis Maguire & G.M.Barroso

BIGNONIACEAE
Adenocalymma fruticosum A.H.Gentry
Adenocalymma salzmannii DC.
Adenocalymma subspicatum A.H.Gentry
Amphilophium perbracteatum A.H.Gentry
Fridericia paradoxa (Sandwith) L.G.Lohmann
Handroanthus selachidentatus (A.H.Gentry)
Mansoa onohualcoides A.H.Gentry
Jacaranda rugosa A.H.Gentry
Tournefortia andrade-limae J.I.M.Melo
Adenocalymma fruticosum A.H.Gentry
Adenocalymma salzmannii DC.
Adenocalymma subspicatum A.H.Gentry
Amphilophium perbracteatum A.H.Gentry
Anemopaegma mirabile (Sandwith) A.H.Gentry
Fridericia paradoxa (Sandwith) L.G.Lohmann
Handroanthus selachidentatus (A.H.Gentry)S.
Mansoa onohualcoides A.H.Gentry
Jacaranda rugosa A.H.Gentry
Sparattosperma catingae A.H.Gentry
Tournefortia andrade-limae J.I.M.Melo

CONVOLVULACEAE
Evolvulus gnaphalioides Moric.1
Ipomoea franciscana Choisy1

CURCUBITACEAE
Apodanthera hindii C.Jeffrey
Apodanthera linearis Cogn.
Apodanthera succulenta C.Jeffrey
Apodanthera villosa C.Jeffrey
Fevillea bahiensis G.Rob. & Wunderlin

CYPERACEAE
Fuirena lainzii Luceño & M.Alves
Hypolytrum lucennoi M.Alves & W.W.Thomas
Lagenocarpus adamantinus Nees
Rhynchospora calderana D.A.Simpson
Abildgaardia disticha Lye
Abildgaardia papilosa Kral & M.Strong
Bulbostylis distichoides Lye
Bulbostylis lombardii Kral & M.Strong
Bulbostylis smithii Barros
Cryptangium humile (Nees) Boeck.
Cyperus almensis D.A.Simpson
Cyperus brumadoi D.A.Simpson
Eleocharis almensis D.A.Simpson
Eleocharis bahiensis D.A.Simpson
Eleocharis morroi D.A.Simpson
Eleocharis olivaceonux D.A.Simpson

BROMELIACEAE
Bromelia arenaria Ule
Cryptanthus burle-marxii Leme
Cryptanthus colnagoi Rauh & Leme
Dyckia limae L.B.Sm.
Dyckia pernambucana L.B.Sm.
Encholirium erectiflorum L.B.Sm.
Orthophtum hatschbachii Leme
Orthophytum heleniceae Leme
Vriesea limae L.B.Sm.

CACTACEAE
Arrojadoa bahiensis (P.J.Braun & Esteves)
Arrojadoa multiflora F.Ritter
Facheiroa ulei (Gürke) Werderm.
Melocactus azureus Buining & Brederoo
Melocactus braunii Esteves
Melocactus conoideus Buining & Brederoo
Melocactus deinacanthus Buining & Brederoo
Melocactus ferreophilus Buining & Brederoo
Melocactus glaucescens Buining & Brederoo
Melocactus lanssensianus P.J.Braun
Micranthocereus hofackerianus (P.J.Braun &
Micranthocereus polyanthus (Werderm.) Backeb.
Pilosocereus aureispinus (Buining & Brederoo) F.Ritter
Pilosocereus azulensis N.P.Taylor & Zappi
Pilosocereus bohlei Hofacker

CELASTRACEAE
Elachyptera coriacea Lombardi2

DILLENIACEAE
Davilla sessilifolia Fraga

ERIOCAULACEAE
Actinocephalus aggregatus F.N.Costa
Actinocephalus compactus (Gardner) Sano
Actinocephalus herzogii (Moldenke) Sano
Actinocephalus heterotrichus (Silveira) Sano
Actinocephalus nodifer (Silveira) Sano
Actinocephalus stereophyllus (Ruhland) Sano
Blastocaulon albidum (Koern.) Ruhland
Blastocaulon rupestre (Koern.) Ruhland
Leiothrix crassifolia (Bong.) Ruhland
Leiothrix distichoclada Herzog
Leiothrix luxurians (Koern.) Ruhland
Leiothrix milho-verdensis Silveira
Leiothrix rupestris Giul.
Paepalanthus albo-tomentosus Herzog
Paepalanthus almasensis Moldenke
Paepalanthus argenteus Silveira
Paepalanthus barbulatus Herzog
Paepalanthus cinereus Giul. & L.R.Parra
Paepalanthus contasensis Moldenke
Paepalanthus erigeron Mart. ex Koern.
Paepalanthus globulifer Silveira
Paepalanthus harleyi Moldenke
Paepalanthus inopinatus Moldenke
Paepalanthus itatiaiensis Ruhland
Paepalanthus langsdorffii (Bong.) Koern.
Paepalanthus lanuginosus Hensold
Paepalanthus luetzelburgii Herzog
Paepalanthus obtusifolius (Steud.) Koern.
Paepalanthus stannardii Giul. & L.R.Parra
Syngonanthus bahiensis Moldenke
Syngonanthus curralensis Moldenke
Syngonanthus floccosus Moldenke
Syngonanthus harleyi Moldenke
Syngonanthus hatschbachii Moldenke
Syngonanthus hygrotrichus Ruhland
Syngonanthus mucugensis Giul.

ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Erythroxylum pauferrense Plowman1
Erythroxylum tianguanum Plowman1

EUPHORBIACEAE
Adenophaedra cearensis Huber ex Secco
Croton arlineae D.Medeiros, L.Senna & R.J.V.Alves

GENTIANACEAE
Prepusa montana Gardner1
Schultesia bahiensis E.F.Guim. & Fontella2
Schultesia crenuliflora Mart.2
Schultesia pachyphylla Griseb.2
Schultesia sucreana E.F.Guim. & Fontella2
Columnea ulei Mansf.

LAMINACEAE
Eriope anamariae Harley
Eriope confusa Harley
Eriope filifolia Benth.
Eriope luetzelburgii Harley
Eriope montana Harley
Eriope sincorana Harley
Hyptis argyrophylla Harley
e Magalhães de Minas
Hyptis cuniloides Epling
Hyptis hagei Harley
Hyptis halimifolia Mart. ex Benth.
Hyptis irwinii Harley
Hyptis nubicola Harley
Hyptis pinheiroi Harley
Hyptis sancti-gabrielii Harley
Hyptis silvinae Harley
Vitex laciniosa Turcz.

LAURACEAE
Ocotea loefgrenii Vattimo-Gil
Ocotea maranguapensis Vattimo-Gil

LECYTHIDACEAE
Eschweilera tetrapetala S.A.Mori

LEGUMINOSAE
SUBFAMÍLIA CAESALPINIOIDEAE
Apuleia grazielanae A.Fernandes
Chamaecrista anamariae Conc., LP.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Chamaecrista arboae Barneby
Chamaecrista axilliflora H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista catolesensis Conc., LP.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Chamaecrista cuprea H.S.Irwin & Barbeby
Chamaecrista depauperata Conc., L.P.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Chamaecrista punctulifera (Harms) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Chamaecrista speciosa Conc., LP.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Moldenhawera brasiliensis Yakovlev
Senna bracteosa D.Cardoso & L.P.Queiroz

SUBFAMÍLIA MIMOSOIDEAE
Calliandra crassipes Benth.
Calliandra cumbucana Renvoize
Calliandra debilis Renvoize
Calliandra feioana Renvoize
Calliandra ganevii Barneby
Calliandra geraisensis E.R.Souza & L.P.Queiroz
Calliandra imperialis Barneby
Calliandra involuta Mackinder & G.P.Lewis
Calliandra lanata Benth.
Calliandra germana Barneby
Calliandra hygrophila Mackinder & G.P.Lewis
Calliandra imbricata E.R.Souza & L.P.Queiroz
Calliandra lintea Barneby
Calliandra luetzelburgii Harms
Calliandra paterna Barneby
Calliandra pilgeriana Harms
Calliandra pubens Renvoize
Calliandra renvoizeana Barneby
Calliandra semisepulta Barneby
Calliandra sincorana Harms
Calliandra stelligera Barneby
Calliandra ulei Harms
Chloroleucon extortum Barneby & Grimes
Mimosa crumenarioides L.P.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Mimosa glaucula Barneby
Mimosa hirsuticaulis Harms
Mimosa hortensis Barneby
Mimosa lepidophora Rizzini
Mimosa morroënsis Barneby
Mimosa setuligera Harms
Mimosa ulbrichiana Harms
Senegalia sp. (= Acacia ricoae A.Bocage & S. Miotto)

SUBFAMÍLIA PAPILIONOIDEAE
Aeschynomene carvalhoi G.P.Lewis
Aeschynomene lewisiana A.Fernandes
Aeschynomene sabulicola L.P.Queiroz & D.Cardoso
Aeschynomene soniae G.P.Lewis
Crotalaria brachycarpa Benth.
Harpalyce lanata L.P.Queiroz
Luetzelburgia harleyi D.Cardoso, L.P.Queiroz & H.C.Lima
Luetzelburgia neurocarpa D.Cardoso, L.P.Queiroz & H.C.Lima
Pterocarpus monophyllus Klitgaard, L.P.Queiroz & G.P.Lewis
Swartzia curranii R.S.Cowan
Zornia ulei Harms

LYTHRACEAE
Cuphea bahiensis (Lourteig) T.B.Cavalc. & S.A.Graham
Cuphea glareosa T.B.Cavalc.
Cuphea sincorana T.B.Cavalc.
Diplusodon argyrophyllus T.B.Cavalc.
Diplusodon canastrensis T.B.Cavalc.

MELASTOMATACEAE
Cambessedesia gracilis Wurdack6,2
Cambessedesia hermogenesii A.B.Martins6,2
Cambessedesia rupestris A.B.Martins6,2
Lavoisiera harleyi Wurdack2,5
Marcetia alba Ule1,2
Marcetia bahiana (Ule) A.B.Martins1,2
Marcetia eimeariana A.B.Martins & Woodgyer1,2
Marcetia formosa Wurdack1,2
Marcetia grandiflora Wurdack1,2
Marcetia luetzelburgii Markgr.1,2
Marcetia lychnophoroides A.B.Martins1,2
Marcetia macrophylla Wurdack1,2
Marcetia nervulosa Markgr.1,2
Marcetia nummularia Markgr.1,2
Marcetia oxycoccoides Wurdack & A.B.Martins1,2
Marcetia sincorensis Wurdack1,2
Marcetia viscida Wurdack1,2
Microlicia amblysepala Ule3,4,1
Microlicia aurea Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia aurea Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia balsamifera (DC.) Mart.3,4,1
Microlicia blanchetiana Cogn.3,4,1
Microlicia carrasci Markgr. 3,4,1
Microlicia catolensis Woodgyer & Zappi3,4,1
Microlicia chrysantha Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia comparilis Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia giuliettiana A.B.Martins & Almeda3,4,1
Microlicia harleyi Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia hatschbachii Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia isostemon Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia leucopetala Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia luetzelburgii Markgr. 3,4,1
Microlicia minima Markgr. 3,4,1
Microlicia monticola Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia morii Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia mucugensis (Wurdack) Almeda &
Microlicia noblickii (Wurdack) A.B.Martins &
Microlicia oligochaeta Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia petasensis Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia pinheiroi Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia plumosa Woodgyer & Zappi3,4,1
Microlicia sincorensis (DC.) Mart. 3,4,1
Microlicia subaequalis Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia subalata Wurdack3,4,1
Microlicia scoparia DC. 3,4,1
Microlicia taxifolia Naudin3,4,1
Pterolepis rotundifolia Wurdack

MOLLUNGINACEAE
Glischrothamnus ulei Pilger

MORACEAE
Ficus noronhae Oliv.

MYRTACEAE
Myrcia almasensis NicLugh.
Psidium cauliflorum Landrum & Sobral

OCHNACEAE
Luxemburgia diciliata Dwyer
Luxemburgia hatschbachiana Sastre
Ouratea platicaulis Sastre
Sauvagesia nitida Zappi & E.Lucas

ORCHIDACEAE
Habenaria pseudohamata Toscano
Notylia sylvestris Smith & Harris
Thelyschista ghillanyi (Pabst) Garay
Veyretia sincorensis (Schltr.) Szlach.

VERBENACEAE
Stachytarpheta arenaria S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta bicolor Hook. f.1
Stachytarpheta bromleyana S. Atkins1
Stachytarpheta caatingensis S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta galactea S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta ganevii S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta glandulosa S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta guedesii S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta lacunosa Mart. ex Schauer1
Stachytarpheta lychnitis Mart. ex Schauer1
Stachytarpheta piranii S. Atkins1

MOLLUNGINACEAE
Glischrothamnus ulei Pilger

MORACEAE
Ficus noronhae Oliv.

MYRTACEAE
Myrcia almasensis NicLugh.
Psidium cauliflorum Landrum & Sobral

OCHNACEAE
Luxemburgia diciliata Dwyer
Luxemburgia hatschbachiana Sastre
Ouratea platicaulis Sastre
Sauvagesia nitida Zappi & E.Lucas

ORCHIDACEAE
Habenaria pseudohamata Toscano
Notylia sylvestris Smith & Harris
Thelyschista ghillanyi (Pabst) Garay
Veyretia sincorensis (Schltr.) Szlach.

VERBENACEAE
Stachytarpheta arenaria S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta bicolor Hook. f.1
Stachytarpheta bromleyana S. Atkins1
Stachytarpheta caatingensis S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta galactea S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta ganevii S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta glandulosa S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta guedesii S.Atkins1
Stachytarpheta lacunosa Mart. ex Schauer1
Stachytarpheta lychnitis Mart. ex Schauer1
Stachytarpheta piranii S. Atkins1
Stachytarpheta quadrangula Nees & Mart.1
Stachytarpheta radlkoferiana Mansf.1
Stachytarpheta tuberculata S.Atkins1

XYRIDACEAE
Xyris mertesiana Koern. ex Malme

www.megatimes.com.br